Team captains: login

Last Update: 1st Jun 2017
Season:
Mixed Division 3
Mixed Division 3 Show more detail for this table more
Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
League
Points
Crescent A 10 9 1 71 19 37
Crescent B 9 6 3 51 30 26
Syngenta 10 6 4 51 39 25
North Reading 9 5 4 40 41 24
Rivermead 10 1 9 22 68 13
Ufton B 8 1 7 17 55 10


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Results for Mixed Division 3
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Hide results in this month September 2016
More details Tuesday 20th Sep Crescent A 7 - 2 Crescent B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent B V. Cope M. Anderson L. Titterton
Crescent A    P. Baker T. Elmore R. Varadarajan
M. Inns
H
H
H
K. Moore  
P. Morten
H
H
H
S. Morten  
Y. Simpson
A
A
H
R. Chin  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 27th Sep Syngenta 8 - 1 Ufton B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton B J. Chadwick C. Parsons N. Thomas
Syngenta    S. Clark M. Wells M. Lee
J. Foundling
H
H
H
P. Stainton  
A. Fraser
H
H
A
T. Fraser  
G. Coulson
H
H
H
I. Bryan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 30th Sep Crescent B 2 - 7 Crescent A Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A P. Morten M. Inns Y. Simpson
Crescent B    S. Morten K. Moore S. Kelkar
L. Titterton
A
A
H
R. Varadarajan  
V. Cope
A
A
A
P. Foster  
M. Anderson
A
A
H
T. Elmore  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month October 2016
More details Tuesday 4th Oct Rivermead 6 - 3 Ufton B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton B N. Thomas J. Chadwick C. Parsons
Rivermead    M. Lee M. Wells C. George
H. Pitcher
A
A
H
M. Gibson  
N. Saynor
A
H
H
D. Pathak  
D. Campbell
H
H
H
J. Sunth  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 14th Oct North Reading 6 - 3 Ufton B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton B N. Thomas P. Lightfoot C. Parsons
North Reading    M. Lee M. James C. George
E. Fry
A
H
H
V. Fry  
R. King
A
H
H
O. Fry  
D. Sarah
A
H
H
G. Panetelli  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 19th Oct Ufton B 5 - 4 Rivermead Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Rivermead H. Pitcher K. Prestwood D. Campbell
Ufton B    D. Latron J. Sunth
N. Thomas
H
H
H
M. Lee  
J. Chadwick
A
H
A
M. James  
C. Parsons
A
H
A
R. Nethersole  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 26th Oct Crescent B 5 - 4 Syngenta Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Syngenta J. Foundling A. Fraser G. Coulson
Crescent B    N. Thomson T. Fraser I. Bryan
L. Titterton
A
H
H
R. Varadarajan  
V. Cope
A
H
A
P. Baker  
M. Anderson
H
H
A
T. Elmore  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month November 2016
More details Wednesday 2nd Nov Ufton B 0 - 9 Crescent A Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A P. Morten L. Titterton Y. Simpson
Ufton B    S. Morten K. Moore R. Chin
N. Thomas
A
A
A
M. Lee  
P. Lightfoot
A
A
A
R. Nethersole  
J. Chadwick
A
A
A
M. James  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 4th Nov Crescent B 7 - 2 North Reading Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
North Reading E. Fry C. Beech S. Goodsell
Crescent B    V. Fry O. Fry G. Panetelli
M. Anderson
H
A
H
T. Elmore  
L. Titterton
H
H
H
R. Varadarajan  
V. Cope
A
H
H
P. Baker  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 16th Nov Ufton B 4 - 5 Syngenta Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Syngenta J. Foundling A. Fraser G. Coulson
Ufton B    N. Thomson T. Fraser
N. Thomas
A
H
A
M. Lee  
J. Chadwick
H
H
H
M. James  
C. Parsons
A
A
A
M. Wells  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 18th Nov North Reading 6 - 3 ? Rivermead Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by North Reading,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
Rivermead H. Pitcher D. Campbell N. Saynor
North Reading    M. Gibson J. Sunth D. Pathak
R. King
H
H
H
O. Fry  
M. Alison
A
H
A
D. Rumble  
E. Fry
A
H
H
V. Fry  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month December 2016
More details Thursday 1st Dec Syngenta 5 - 4 North Reading Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
North Reading E. Fry R. King D. Sarah
Syngenta    V. Fry C. Alex M. Thorp
J. Foundling
H
H
H
P. Stainton  
A. Fraser
A
H
A
T. Fraser  
S. Goswell
A
H
A
I. Bryan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 2nd Dec Crescent B 9 - 0
(c)
 Ufton B
Mixed 3
Match conceded by Ufton
Hide results in this month January 2017
More details Tuesday 10th Jan Rivermead 3 - 6 Crescent B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent B V. Cope L. Titterton M. Anderson
Rivermead    P. Baker R. Varadarajan T. Elmore
N. Saynor
A
A
A
D. Latron  
D. Campbell
A
A
H
J. Sunth  
H. Pitcher
H
H
A
M. Gibson  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 20th Jan Crescent A 9 - 0 Rivermead Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Rivermead H. Pitcher D. Campbell K. Prestwood
Crescent A    M. Gibson A. Boyle D. Latron
P. Morten
H
H
H
S. Morten  
M. Inns
H
H
H
K. Moore  
Y. Simpson
H
H
H
R. Chin  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Thursday 26th Jan Syngenta 1 - 8 Crescent B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent B M. Anderson L. Titterton V. Cope
Syngenta    T. Elmore R. Varadarajan P. Baker
J. Foundling
A
A
H
L. Mullen  
A. Fraser
A
A
A
T. Fraser  
S. Goswell
A
A
A
I. Bryan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month February 2017
More details Friday 3rd Feb North Reading 6 - 3 Crescent B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent B L. Titterton V. Cope M. Anderson
North Reading    R. Varadarajan P. Baker T. Elmore
E. Fry
H
H
A
O. Fry  
V. Laura
H
H
H
G. Panetelli  
R. King
A
H
A
D. Rumble  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 3rd Feb Crescent A 8 - 1 Ufton B Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton B J. Chadwick N. Davis C. Parsons
Crescent A    M. Lee M. James R. Lewis
G. Thomas
H
H
H
P. O'Farrell  
D. Brown
A
H
H
R. Eames  
Y. Simpson
H
H
H
R. Chin  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 8th Feb Crescent B 9 - 0 Rivermead Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Rivermead K. Prestwood H. Pitcher D. Campbell
Crescent B    D. Latron S. Wallace A. Boyle
M. Anderson
H
H
H
T. Elmore  
V. Cope
H
H
H
P. Baker  
L. Titterton
H
H
H
R. Varadarajan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 14th Feb Rivermead 2 - 7 North Reading Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
North Reading V. Laura R. King E. Fry
Rivermead    G. Panetelli D. Rumble M. Thorp
H. Pitcher
H
H
A
M. Gibson  
D. Campbell
A
A
A
A. Boyle  
N. Saynor
A
A
A
D. Latron  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 28th Feb Syngenta 9 - 0 Rivermead Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Rivermead H. Pitcher D. Campbell E. Hull
Syngenta    M. Gibson A. Boyle D. Latron
H. Chapman
H
H
H
N. Thomson  
J. Foundling
H
H
H
P. Stainton  
A. Fraser
H
H
H
I. Bryan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month March 2017
More details Friday 3rd Mar North Reading 5 - 4 Syngenta Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Syngenta J. Foundling G. Coulson
North Reading    P. Stainton T. Fraser I. Bryan
E. Fry
H
H
H
V. Fry  
V. Laura
A
H
A
G. Panetelli  
R. King
A
H
A
O. Fry  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 14th Mar Syngenta 3 - 6 Crescent A Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A M. Inns G. Thomas Y. Simpson
Syngenta    R. Eames P. O'Farrell R. Chin
J. Foundling
H
A
A
L. Mullen  
G. Coulson
A
A
A
T. Fraser  
H. Chapman
H
A
H
I. Bryan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 21st Mar Rivermead 3 - 6 Syngenta Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Syngenta J. Foundling G. Coulson
Rivermead    P. Stainton I. Bryan
H. Pitcher
A
A
H
M. Gibson  
K. Prestwood
A
A
H
D. Latron  
D. Campbell
A
A
H
S. Wallace  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 22nd Mar Crescent A 6 - 3 North Reading Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
North Reading E. Fry V. Laura R. King
Crescent A    V. Fry G. Panetelli D. Rumble
M. Inns
H
A
H
K. Moore  
P. Morten
A
A
H
R. Eames  
Y. Simpson
H
H
H
R. Chin  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 31st Mar North Reading 1 - 8 Crescent A Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A D. Brown M. Inns Y. Simpson
North Reading    R. Eames S. Kelkar R. Chin
V. Laura
H
A
A
G. Panetelli  
M. Alison
A
A
A
V. Fry  
R. King
A
A
A
D. Rumble  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month April 2017
Tuesday 25th Apr Rivermead 1 - 8 Crescent A Mixed 3 View ScoreCard
Friday 28th Apr Crescent A 3 - 6 Syngenta Mixed 3 View ScoreCard


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Fixtures for Mixed Division 3
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Hide fixtures in this month December 2016
More details Wednesday 7th Dec Ufton B v North Reading Mixed 3
Home Team:Ufton Mixed B
Away Team:North Reading Mixed
Date:Wednesday 7th December, 2016
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Theale Green School
History:View History
Hide fixtures in this month February 2017
More details Wednesday 15th Feb Ufton B v Crescent B Mixed 3
Home Team:Ufton Mixed B
Away Team:Crescent Mixed B
Date:Wednesday 15th February, 2017
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Theale Green School
History:View History


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Player Statistics for Mixed Division 3
Matches Rubbers Games Points
W L % W L % W L % W L %
Yuk-Ying Simpson Crescent Xa 9 1 90 23 7 77 49 19 72 1341 1088 55
Raju Chin Crescent Xa 8 1 89 22 5 81 47 14 77 1219 952 56
Mary Inns Crescent Xa 7 0 100 18 3 86 38 13 75 1018 821 55
Jill Foundling Syngenta X 6 4 60 22 8 73 48 20 71 1330 1075 55
Kevin Moore Crescent Xa 6 1 86 19 2 90 40 10 80 1005 774 56
Liz Titterton Crescent Xb 6 3 67 18 9 67 41 23 64 1222 1055 54
Rosemarie King North Read X 5 3 63 9 15 38 23 32 42 931 1038 47
Rajesh Varadarajan Crescent Xb 5 3 63 15 9 63 35 23 60 1096 979 53
Steve Morten Crescent Xa 5 1 83 14 4 78 30 10 75 795 614 56
Phil Stainton Syngenta X 5 1 83 16 2 89 33 6 85 801 566 59
Vicky Cope Crescent Xb 5 3 63 11 13 46 26 28 48 969 979 50
Phil Baker Crescent Xb 5 2 71 11 10 52 25 22 53 865 835 51
Michelle Anderson Crescent Xb 5 3 63 16 8 67 36 21 63 1059 971 52
Ellie Fry North Read X 5 3 63 16 8 67 35 17 67 1032 862 54
Ian Bryan Syngenta X 5 4 56 17 10 63 37 29 56 1211 1148 51
Terry Elmore Crescent Xb 5 3 63 16 8 67 36 21 63 1059 971 52
Penny Morten Crescent Xa 5 1 83 13 5 72 27 12 69 770 614 56
Ollie Fry North Read X 4 1 80 9 6 60 24 13 65 694 642 52
Rob Eames Crescent Xa 4 0 100 6 6 50 13 13 50 491 462 52
George Panetelli North Read X 4 3 57 11 10 52 25 24 51 891 879 50
Andrea Fraser Syngenta X 4 2 67 7 11 39 16 26 38 693 790 47
Gill Coulson Syngenta X 4 3 57 11 10 52 25 23 52 885 840 51
Dawn Brown Crescent Xa 3 0 100 6 3 67 13 7 65 385 325 54
Niall Thomson Syngenta X 3 1 75 10 2 83 21 6 78 543 416 57
Torquil Fraser Syngenta X 3 4 43 4 17 19 10 35 22 720 884 45
Veldre Laura North Read X 3 2 60 9 6 60 20 16 56 676 637 51
Dave Rumble North Read X 3 2 60 4 11 27 10 25 29 585 680 46
Vic Fry North Read X 3 4 43 11 10 52 26 21 55 894 859 51
Peter O'Farrell Crescent Xa 2 0 100 6 0 100 12 2 86 290 207 58
Helen Chapman Syngenta X 2 1 67 8 1 89 17 5 77 437 351 55
Shantanu Kelkar Crescent Xa 2 0 100 4 2 67 8 7 53 280 265 51
Gill Thomas Crescent Xa 2 0 100 6 0 100 12 2 86 290 207 58
Michael Gibson Rivermead X 1 3 25 4 8 33 12 17 41 493 521 49
Sarah Goswell Syngenta X 1 1 50 1 5 17 2 10 17 193 242 44
Nicole Saynor Rivermead X 1 3 25 3 9 25 9 19 32 470 554 46
Cathryn Parsons Ufton Xb 1 5 17 1 17 6 4 34 11 477 784 38
Dickinson Sarah North Read X 1 1 50 4 2 67 10 4 71 271 224 55
Devash Pathak Rivermead X 1 1 50 3 3 50 7 7 50 260 268 49
Matt Thorp North Read X 1 1 50 5 1 83 11 2 85 264 181 59
Denise Campbell Rivermead X 1 9 10 7 23 23 18 48 27 1046 1251 46
Noreen Thomas Ufton Xb 1 5 17 10 8 56 23 20 53 802 772 51
Josh Sunth Rivermead X 1 3 25 6 6 50 14 14 50 528 499 51
Matthew Lee Ufton Xb 1 5 17 8 10 44 19 22 46 752 752 50
McLaughlan Alison North Read X 1 1 50 1 5 17 4 11 27 250 303 45
Mike James Ufton Xb 1 4 20 4 11 27 10 24 29 531 671 44
Rob Nethersole Ufton Xb 1 1 50 1 5 17 3 10 23 196 268 42
Hilary Pitcher Rivermead X 1 9 10 11 19 37 28 44 39 1244 1334 48
Jackie Chadwick Ufton Xb 1 5 17 6 12 33 15 27 36 679 820 45
Michael Gibson Rivermead X 0 4 0 5 7 42 12 18 40 539 571 49
Damien Latron Rivermead X 0 5 0 2 13 13 8 27 23 532 684 44
Stewart Clark Ufton Xb 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 61 126 33
Karen Prestwood Rivermead X 0 5 0 1 14 7 3 28 10 414 604 41
Elizabeth Hull Rivermead X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 106 140 43
Crawley Alex North Read X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 63 126 33
Michael Wells Ufton Xb 0 2 0 1 5 17 3 11 21 218 288 43
Sue Botfield Crescent Xa 0 1 0 2 1 67 5 3 63 150 143 51
Carolyn Beech North Read X 0 1 0 1 2 33 4 5 44 150 175 46
Naomi Davis Ufton Xb 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 77 126 38
Adam Boyle Rivermead X 0 3 0 0 9 0 1 18 5 237 394 38
Sarah Goodsell North Read X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 81 128 39
Martin Lee Ufton Xb 0 1 0 3 0 100 6 2 75 164 133 55
Roger Lewis Ufton Xb 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 44 126 26
Damien Latron Rivermead X 0 3 0 1 8 11 2 16 11 247 336 42
Mike Wells Ufton Xb 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 102 138 43
Pauline Lightfoot Ufton Xb 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 12 0 165 252 40
Chris George Ufton Xb 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 12 0 132 252 34
Paul Foster Crescent Xb 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 6 14 104 144 42
Lester Mullen Syngenta X 0 2 0 2 4 33 6 9 40 259 285 48
Stephen Wallace Rivermead X 0 2 0 1 5 17 2 10 17 156 210 43
Adam Boyle Rivermead X 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 12 8 203 274 43