Team captains: login

Last Update: 1st Jun 2017
Season:
Mens Division 3
Mens Division 3 Show more detail for this table more
Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
League
Points
British Rail C 8 8 0 63 9 31
Crescent A 7 5 2 39 24 23
North Reading 7 2 5 27 36 12
Rivermead 6 1 5 16 38 7
Ufton 6 1 5 8 46 5


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Results for Mens Division 3
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Hide results in this month October 2016
More details Friday 21st Oct North Reading 2 - 7 British Rail C Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
British Rail C K. Baasker A. Howell T. Bragg
North Reading    A. Heble D. Mollet J. Haines
V. Fry
A
A
A
O. Fry  
G. Panetelli
H
A
H
M. Thorp  
D. Rumble
A
A
A
C. Alex  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 25th Oct Rivermead 3 - 6 Crescent A Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A S. Morten R. Chin P. O'Farrell
Rivermead    S. Kelkar R. Varadarajan R. Eames
M. Gibson
H
A
A
A. Boyle  
J. Sunth
H
H
A
S. Wallace  
D. Latron
A
A
A
D. Pathak  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 26th Oct Ufton 5 - 4 North Reading Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
North Reading
Ufton   
C. Lee
H
H
A
G. Wilkinson  
M. Lee
H
H
A
A. Wright  
S. Clark
A
H
A
N. Bowden  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month November 2016
More details Wednesday 9th Nov Crescent A 8 - 1 Ufton Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton A. Wright S. Clark N. Bowden
Crescent A    M. Lee G. Wilkinson R. Lewis
K. Moore
H
H
H
P. O'Farrell  
S. Morten
A
H
H
S. Kelkar  
R. Chin
H
H
H
R. Varadarajan  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 25th Nov Crescent A 7 - 2 North Reading Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
North Reading G. Panetelli V. Fry D. Rumble
Crescent A    M. Thorp O. Fry G. Luis
P. O'Farrell
H
H
H
R. Eames  
K. Moore
A
H
H
S. Morten  
E. Raganit
H
A
H
R. Chin  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 29th Nov Rivermead 9 - 0
(c)
 Ufton
Mens 3
Match conceded by Ufton
Hide results in this month January 2017
More details Thursday 19th Jan British Rail C 7 - 2 Rivermead Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Rivermead S. Wallace A. Fraser D. Latron
British Rail C    J. Sunth M. Gibson
K. Baasker
H
H
H
T. Bragg  
A. Howell
H
H
H
D. Mollet  
A. Heble
A
A
H
J. Haines  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Tuesday 24th Jan Rivermead 1 - 8 ? British Rail C Mens 3 View ScoreCard
Score submitted by Rivermead,
and awaiting confirmation
View History
 
 
British Rail C A. Howell K. Baasker J. Haines
Rivermead    D. Mollet C. Apsey A. Heble
J. Sunth
A
A
A
S. Wallace  
M. Gibson
A
A
H
A. Fraser  
D. Pathak
A
A
A
D. Latron  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month February 2017
More details Thursday 9th Feb British Rail C 9 - 0 Crescent A Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A S. Morten R. Chin K. Moore
British Rail C    S. Kelkar R. Varadarajan P. O'Farrell
M. Mollett
H
H
H
T. Bragg  
A. Howell
H
H
H
D. Mollet  
J. Haines
H
H
H
S. Koti  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 10th Feb North Reading 7 - 2 Ufton Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton G. Wilkinson S. Clark C. George
North Reading    M. Lee N. Bowden
G. Panetelli
H
H
H
M. Thorp  
D. Rumble
A
H
H
N. Wright  
O. Fry
A
H
H
V. Fry  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Friday 24th Feb North Reading 3 - 6 Crescent A Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Crescent A R. Chin K. Moore S. Morten
North Reading    E. Raganit P. O'Farrell S. Kelkar
O. Fry
H
A
A
V. Fry  
G. Luis
A
A
A
D. Rumble  
G. Panetelli
H
H
A
M. Thorp  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
Hide results in this month March 2017
More details Friday 17th Mar North Reading 9 - 0 ?
(c)
 Rivermead
Mens 3
Score submitted by North Reading,
and awaiting confirmation
Match conceded by Rivermead
Hide results in this month April 2017
More details Monday 3rd Apr British Rail C 9 - 0
(c)
 North Reading
Mens 3
Match conceded by North Reading
More details Wednesday 5th Apr Crescent A 8 - 1 Rivermead Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Rivermead M. Gibson D. Latron S. Wallace
Crescent A    A. Fraser D. Pathak J. Sunth
P. O'Farrell
H
H
H
P. Foster  
S. Morten
A
H
H
R. Eames  
R. Chin
H
H
H
S. Grigg  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Monday 10th Apr British Rail C 9 - 0 Ufton Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
Ufton C. Lee M. Lee G. Wilkinson
British Rail C    A. Wright N. Bowden R. Lewis
J. Haines
H
H
H
O. De Maio  
A. Howell
H
H
H
D. Mollet  
T. Bragg
H
H
H
K. Baasker  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]
More details Wednesday 12th Apr
(c)
 Ufton
0 - 9 British Rail C Mens 3
Match conceded by Ufton
Hide results in this month May 2017
More details Wednesday 3rd May Crescent A 4 - 5 British Rail C Mens 3 View ScoreCard
View History
 
 
British Rail C M. Mollett A. Howell J. Haines
Crescent A    T. Bragg D. Mollet O. De Maio
R. Chin
A
A
H
R. Varadarajan  
P. O'Farrell
A
H
H
K. Moore  
S. Morten
A
A
H
T. Elmore  
View Full ScoreCard
[close]


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Fixtures for Mens Division 3
Day Date Home Team Away Team Division
Hide fixtures in this month January 2017
More details Wednesday 4th Jan Ufton v Rivermead Mens 3
Home Team:Ufton Mens
Away Team:Rivermead Mens
Date:Wednesday 4th January, 2017
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Theale Green School
History:View History
Hide fixtures in this month March 2017
More details Tuesday 7th Mar Rivermead v North Reading Mens 3
Home Team:Rivermead Mens
Away Team:North Reading Mens
Date:Tuesday 7th March, 2017
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Rivermead Leisure Centre
History:View History
More details Wednesday 29th Mar Ufton v Crescent A Mens 3
Home Team:Ufton Mens
Away Team:Crescent Mens A
Date:Wednesday 29th March, 2017
Start Time:20:00
Match Type:Teams of six players
Pairs required at start:   2
Venue:Theale Green School
History:View History


Loading... please wait     spinning image
Player Statistics for Mens Division 3
Matches Rubbers Games Points
W L % W L % W L % W L %
Alex Howell BRB Mc 6 0 100 17 1 94 35 5 88 826 559 60
David Mollet BRB Mc 6 0 100 17 1 94 35 5 88 826 559 60
Jay Haines BRB Mc 6 0 100 11 7 61 27 19 59 882 817 52
Steve Morten Crescent Ma 5 2 71 11 10 52 29 22 57 967 891 52
Tom Bragg BRB Mc 5 0 100 14 1 93 29 9 76 770 620 55
Raju Chin Crescent Ma 5 2 71 12 9 57 30 22 58 974 902 52
Peter O'Farrell Crescent Ma 5 2 71 16 5 76 34 13 72 923 765 55
Karthik Baasker BRB Mc 4 0 100 11 1 92 22 4 85 538 416 56
Shantanu Kelkar Crescent Ma 3 1 75 6 6 50 16 13 55 535 490 52
Kevin Moore Crescent Ma 3 2 60 9 6 60 21 14 60 674 598 53
Rob Eames Crescent Ma 3 0 100 8 1 89 17 2 89 384 284 57
Abhinav Heble BRB Mc 3 0 100 5 4 56 12 10 55 427 390 52
Estaban Raganit Crescent Ma 2 0 100 3 3 50 9 6 60 276 254 52
Oliver De Maio BRB Mc 2 0 100 3 3 50 8 6 57 265 247 52
Rajesh Varadarajan Crescent Ma 2 2 50 6 6 50 15 15 50 552 533 51
Matt Mollett BRB Mc 2 0 100 6 0 100 12 4 75 328 264 55
Nick Wright North Read M 1 0 100 2 1 67 4 2 67 114 90 56
Chris Lee Ufton M 1 1 50 2 4 33 6 8 43 247 252 49
Vic Fry North Read M 1 3 25 4 8 33 9 18 33 470 498 49
Geoff Wilkinson Ufton M 1 3 25 4 8 33 9 16 36 351 456 43
Ollie Fry North Read M 1 3 25 4 8 33 9 18 33 470 498 49
Matthew Lee Ufton M 1 2 33 5 4 56 11 10 52 371 390 49
George Panetelli North Read M 1 3 25 8 4 67 18 11 62 550 507 52
Paul Foster Crescent Ma 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 139 117 54
Ali Wright Ufton M 1 2 33 3 6 33 8 14 36 373 438 46
Matt Thorp North Read M 1 3 25 8 4 67 18 11 62 550 507 52
Simon Grigg Crescent Ma 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 1 86 146 115 56
Stewart Clark Ufton M 1 2 33 1 8 11 3 17 15 287 418 41
Dave Rumble North Read M 1 3 25 2 10 17 4 20 17 323 468 41
Chris Apsey BRB Mc 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 0 100 126 98 56
Nick Bowden Ufton M 1 1 50 1 5 17 3 11 21 217 292 43
Saket Koti BRB Mc 1 0 100 3 0 100 6 2 75 160 142 53
Damien Latron Rivermead M 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 12 8 184 270 41
Nick Bowden Ufton M 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 12 0 150 252 37
Garces Luis North Read M 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 12 0 144 252 36
Devash Pathak Rivermead M 0 3 0 0 9 0 2 18 10 299 412 42
Chris George Ufton M 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 65 126 34
Alan Fraser Rivermead M 0 3 0 3 6 33 7 14 33 360 412 47
Michael Gibson Rivermead M 0 2 0 2 4 33 4 9 31 219 260 46
Damien Latron Rivermead M 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 12 8 187 269 41
Michael Gibson Rivermead M 0 2 0 2 4 33 6 10 38 283 299 49
Adam Boyle Rivermead M 0 1 0 1 2 33 3 5 38 142 147 49
Crawley Alex North Read M 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 65 126 34
Martin Lee Ufton M 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 87 126 41
Josh Sunth Rivermead M 0 4 0 3 9 25 9 19 32 493 537 48
Roger Lewis Ufton M 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 12 0 99 252 28
Stephen Wallace Rivermead M 0 4 0 3 9 25 9 19 32 493 537 48
Terry Elmore Crescent Ma 0 1 0 1 2 33 3 5 38 158 167 49